No. |
Title |
Length |
1. |
El Khar (Mauritania) (Adja Mint Aali) |
3:17 |
2. |
Sun Kay Gal Nawab Nai (Punjab) (Party, Siddiq) |
2:52 |
3. |
Qarabağ Şikəstəsi (Nagorno-Karabakh, Azerbaijan) (Khan Shushinski) |
2:51 |
4. |
Safarini (Kenya) (Mary, Kenya, J. Joseph) |
2:40 |
5. |
Evertsbergs Gamla Brudmarsch (Sweden) (Sweden, Ewert Åhs / Ewert Ahs) |
1:48 |
6. |
Du Feu Prix En Tête Man Nordé (Martinique) (Orchestre Créole Delvi / Orchestre Creole Delvi) |
3:00 |
7. |
La Morena (Veracruz, Mexico) (Trio Medellin) |
3:09 |
8. |
Sonatina In A Major (Italy) (Pasquale Taraffo) |
2:41 |
9. |
Lo Mourolliado (Auvergne, France) (France, Demay) |
3:22 |
10. |
Niederbayrischer Halbwalzer (Germany) (Germany, Dachauer Bauernkapelle &Quot; Strassmaier&Quot;) |
2:43 |
11. |
Rostom Chabuki (Georgia) (GEORGIA, A. Megrelidze, The Georgian Radio Folk Song Ensemble) |
2:39 |
12. |
Tilondo Le Phepo (Malawi) (Tiwonoh And Sandikola) |
3:01 |
13. |
Bela Aurora (Azores, Portugal) (Sears Orchestra) |
3:39 |
14. |
Sompoung Klay (Cambodia) (Poeu Sipho, Poeu Van John) |
2:57 |
15. |
Riak-Riak (Sumatra, Indonesia) (Indonesia, Toba Batak Ensemble) |
3:23 |
16. |
Iz-Zakkiek (Malta) (Malta, Emmanuele Cilia) |
3:10 |
17. |
Gathering Peascods (England) (England, Mayfair Band) |
2:01 |
18. |
Shimian Maifu, Pt. 1 (China) (China, Wei Zhongyue) |
3:12 |
19. |
Taksim Hijazi (Zanzibar, Tanzania) (Zanzibar, Subeit Bin Ambar) |
2:56 |
20. |
Dabatako (Mali) (Malì / Mali, Koni Coumare) |
2:44 |
21. |
Yahya Al-Zaman Illi Jama'na (Lebanon) (Yusuf Taj) |
2:50 |
22. |
Tse-Chu Cho-Pa (The Offering On The Tenth) (Tibet, China) (China, Tibet, Monks Of The Maru Monastery At Lhasa) |
3:39 |
23. |
Dans La Ville Mahebourg (Mauritius) (Francis Salomon) |
2:15 |
24. |
The Gower Reel (Wales, United Kingdom) (Philip Tanner) |
2:38 |
25. |
Sérénade (Sing, Smile, Slumber) (Columbia) (Smile, Slumber, Columbia, Hernandez Brothers) |
3:09 |
26. |
Bjølleslåtten (Norway) (Sigbjørn B. Osa / Sigbjorn B. Osa) |
2:51 |
27. |
Maheshe (South Africa) (Durban Lions) |
2:45 |
28. |
Arthur Prest (Nigeria) (Tunde King) |
2:52 |
29. |
Mallaly, Pt 1 (Morocco) (El Haja Rouïda / El Haja Rouida) |
3:09 |
30. |
Mamă! Tata Când Mai Vine (Romania) (Romania, Margareta Radulescu) |
2:47 |
31. |
The Keel Row (Northumberland, United Kingdom) (Tom Clough) |
2:50 |
32. |
A Partenza Da Parigi (Genoa, Italy) (Superba Molassana) |
3:14 |
33. |
Piritipit (Philippines) (Valentin Eugenio) |
3:11 |
34. |
Narciso Ku Matadi (Congo) (San Salvador) |
2:59 |
35. |
Rakoto O! (Madagascar) (Rakotondrasoa And Manjakaray) |
2:54 |
36. |
Lebedeg (New York, United States) (New York, Elenkrig's Orchestra) |
3:26 |
37. |
Hacı Yârim (Turkey) (Turkey, Ahmet Hulusi Bey) |
2:47 |
38. |
Hay Aghchig (Armenia) (Armenia, Setrak Sourabian, George Shah-Baronian) |
3:08 |
39. |
Lakhon Rong Rueang Phali Yat Lohit, Pt 12 (Thailand) (Miss Pleng, Miss Phuaphan, The Organ-Phinphat Ensemble Of Bang Khun Phrom Palace) |
3:22 |
40. |
Mr Murray; The £10 Fiddle; The Baker (Cape Breton, Canada) (Canada, Angus Chisholm) |
3:20 |
41. |
Borozó Csárdás Egyveleg (Hungary) (Kolompár Peti Cigánybandája / Kolompar Peti Ciganybandaja) |
3:12 |
42. |
Dondang Sayang Singapora, Pt 4 (Singapore / Malaysia) (Atan And Sak Ena) |
3:12 |
43. |
Al Sama'i Al-Thaqil (Egypt) (Egypt, Al Hadj Taha Abu Mandour) |
3:06 |
44. |
More Musa (North Macedonia) (Gonxhe Manakovska) |
2:30 |
45. |
Moengo Boto Blon (Suriname) (Saramacca Band) |
2:39 |
46. |
Bîlmez, Pt. 1 (Iraq) (Kawis Axa) |
3:10 |
47. |
Asylzhan (Kazakhstan) (Garifulla Kurmangaliyev) |
1:53 |
48. |
Hyr (Bashkortostan, Russia) (Russia, Ishmulla Dilmukhametov) |
2:47 |
49. |
Valsa Continental (Cape Verde) (Abrew's Portuguese Instrumental Trio) |
3:02 |
50. |
Son Las Dos…China (Cuba) (Sexteto Habanero) |
3:13 |