No. |
Title |
Length |
1. |
Symphony No.36 in C major, Linz, K. 425 : III. Menuetto (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze) |
3:45 |
2. |
Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, La Primavera (Spring), Concerto No.1 in E major : II. Largo (Pavel Popov, St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
4:03 |
3. |
Carmen, Suite No.2 : XI. La garde moutante (St. Petersburg Orchestra Of The State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Alexander Titov) |
3:47 |
4. |
Guillaume Tell (William Tell): : Overture excerpt forrest dawn (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze, Nodzar Gogolashvili, Tstsino Sokhiashvili) |
3:08 |
5. |
Brandenburg Concerto No.2 in F major, BWV 1047 : II. Andante (St. Petersburg Orchestra) |
3:48 |
6. |
Serenade for String Orchestra in E major, Op. 22 : IV. Larghetto (Leonid Malishev, St. Petersburg Festival Orchestra) |
4:39 |
7. |
L'Italiana in Algeri (The Italian Girl in Algiers) : Overture (St. Petersburg Orchestra Of The State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis) |
8:38 |
8. |
Symphony No.39 in E flat major, K. 543 : III. Menuetto - Allegretto (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Georg Mais) |
4:07 |
9. |
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Op. 61 : No.1 Scherzo (St. Petersburg Orchestra Of The State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Pavel Bubelnikov) |
9:09 |
10. |
String Quartet Op. 76 No.3 in C major : IV. Finale (Ilya Ioff, Lidia Kovalenko, Alexei Ludevig, Alexei Massarsky) |
5:27 |
11. |
Cello Concerto in B flat major : III. Rondo, Allegro (St. Petersburg Chamber Orchestra, Leo Korchin, Sergei Raldugin) |
5:59 |
12. |
Symphony No.92 in G major, Oxford : IV. Finale, Presto (Arnold Katz, Novosibirsk Symphony Orchestra) |
5:44 |
13. |
Coppélia : Act I, No.1 Valse, Moderato (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
2:28 |
14. |
Symphony No.36 in C major, Linz, K. 425 : IV. Finale, Presto (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze) |
7:24 |
15. |
Cello Concerto No.1 in C major : III. Allegro molto (Pavel Bubelnikov, Vasily Popov, St. Petersburg Chamber Orchestra) |
6:29 |
16. |
Hungarian Dances : No.6 in D major (Alexander Titov, Orchestra New Philharmony St. Petersburg) |
3:21 |
17. |
Thunder and Lightning (Fast Polka), Op. 324 (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
3:12 |
18. |
Symphony No.35 in D major, Haffner, K. 385 : IV. Finale. Presto (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Georg Mais) |
4:13 |
19. |
Le Quattro Stagioni (The Four Seasons), Concertos for Violin, Strings and Cembalo, Op. 8, L'inverno (Winter), Concerto No. 4 in F minor : II. Largo (Pavel Popov, St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
2:12 |
20. |
Symphony No.100 in G major, Military : III. Menuetto (Ausschnitt) (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
5:22 |
21. |
Orchestral Suite No.2 in B minor, BWV 1067 : VII. Badinerie (Alexander Titov, Alexander Kiskachi, Orchestra New Philharmony St. Petersburg) |
1:28 |
22. |
Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : III. Anitra's Dance, Tempo di Mazurka (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
4:11 |
23. |
Rondo for Cello and Orchestra in G minor, Op. 94 (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Saulius Sondeckis, Mark Drobinsky) |
7:34 |
24. |
Slavonic Dances, Op. 46 : No.8 in G minor (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
4:32 |
25. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Chocolate (Spanish Dance) (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
1:24 |
26. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Coffee (Arabian Dance) (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
3:16 |
27. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Tea (Chinese Dance) (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
1:04 |
28. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.12 Divertissement, Trepak (Russian Dance) (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
1:08 |
29. |
The Blue Danube (Waltz), Op. 314 (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
11:01 |
30. |
Aria and 30 Variations (The Goldberg Variations), BWV 988 : Aria (Nodar Gabunia) |
2:29 |
31. |
Piano Sonata No.8 in C minor, Pathétique, Op. 13 : II. Adagio cantabile (Nodar Gabunia) |
5:47 |
32. |
Piano Sonata in A major, K. 331 : III. Finale - Rondo a la Turka (Eliso Bolkvadze) |
3:24 |
33. |
Prelude and Fugue in C major, BWV 553 (Jurgis Grinkiavichius) |
3:58 |
34. |
Keyboard Concerto No.3 in D major, BWV 1054 : I. Allegro (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Julius Geniu? As, Albina? Ik? Ni? T?) |
7:49 |
35. |
Dances for harp and strings, L 103: : II. Danse profane. Modere (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze) |
5:15 |
36. |
String Quartet No.2 in D major : III. Notturno, Andante (Rimsky - Korsakov Quartet, Alexei Popov, Dmitry Levin, Katherine Belisova, Mikhail Bondarev) |
8:49 |
37. |
Prince Igor : Polovtsian Dances (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
12:03 |
38. |
Clarinet Quintet in A major, K. 581 : II. Larghetto (Igor Prashchuk, Vladimir Reva, Olga Khomenko, Nikolai Petukhov, Yevgeny Scherbino) |
5:53 |
39. |
Klid (Silent Woods), Piece for Cello and Orchestra (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Saulius Sondeckis, Mark Drobinsky) |
7:28 |
40. |
Slavonic Dances, Op. 72 : No.10 in E minor (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
6:09 |
41. |
Moments musicaux, Op. 94 No.3 in F minor, D. 780 (Eliso Bolkvadze) |
1:43 |
42. |
Waltz No.6 in D flat major, Minute Waltz Op. 64 No.1 (Ketevan Badridze) |
1:53 |
43. |
Mazurka in C major, Op. 56, No.2 (Andrei Ivanovich) |
1:40 |
44. |
Natha Waltz, Op. 51 No.4 (Sergei Oskolkov) |
3:03 |
45. |
The Seasons : No.6: June, Barcarolle (Andrei Ivanovich) |
5:02 |
46. |
Concerto for 2 Violins, Strings, Basso Continuo and Orchestra in D minor, BWV 1043 : II. Largo ma non tanto (The Orchestra) |
6:20 |
47. |
String Quintet in E major, Op. 11, No.5 : III. Minuet (Chamber Orchestra) |
3:34 |
48. |
Ivan Susanin (A Life for Tsar) : Act II, Dances I. Polonaisethe (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
5:23 |
49. |
Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act II, No.13 Danse des cygnes (Dance of the Swans): IV. Allegro moderato (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Vakhtang Kakhidze) |
1:41 |
50. |
Swan Lake, Op. 20 : Act III, No.22 Neapolitan Dance (Alexander Titov, Orchestra New Philharmony St. Petersburg) |
2:12 |
51. |
The Nutcracker, Op. 71 : Act II, Scene III, No.13 Waltz of the Flowers (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
6:52 |
52. |
Coppélia : Act I, No.7 Csárdás, Allegro marcato - Moderato - Allegretto - Presto (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
3:23 |
53. |
Khovanshchina : Prelude: Dawn over the Moscow River (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
6:02 |
54. |
Peer Gynt, Suite No.1, Op. 46 : I. Morning Mood, Allegretto pastorale (Tbilisi Symphony Orchestra, Jansug Kakhidze) |
4:25 |
55. |
Symphony No.94 in G major, Surprise : IV. Finale, Allegro molto (Alexander Titov, Orchestra New Philharmony St. Petersburg) |
4:15 |
56. |
Serenade for Strings in C major, Op. 48 : II. Valse (Alexander Titov, Chamber Orchestra Of The St Petersburg Conservatory) |
3:44 |
57. |
The Sleeping Beauty, Op. 66 : Act I, No.6 Valse (Waltz) (St. Petersburg Radio Symphony Orchestra, Stanislav Gorkovenko, Symphony Orchestra) |
5:10 |
58. |
Symphony No.5 in B flat major, D. 485 : I. Allegro (St. Petersburg Orchestra Of The State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis) |
6:54 |
59. |
Symphony No.4 in A major, Italian, Op. 90 : I. Allegro vivace (Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra, Jooyong Ahn) |
8:25 |
60. |
La Cenerentola (Cinderella) : Overture (St. Petersburg Orchestra Of The State Hermitage Museum Camerata, Saulius Sondeckis) |
8:22 |